KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC – NPI #1508628413
Registered Nurse

KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC is a registered nurse (RN) located in LOS ANGELES, CA. NPPES recently assigned the NPI number 1508628413 to KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC on January 25, 2024. It is a Type-2 NPI, indicating this NPI number is associated with an organization. Since the name “KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC” is a dba name, the actual legal business name for this organization is KEDREN ACUTE PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL. This provider is also associated with 2 additional names listed below. With multiple taxonomy codes selected, the primary taxonomy selected by this provider is 163WP0808X from the Health Care Provider Taxonomy code set, which is classified as Registered Nurse specializing in Psychiatric/Mental Health Bear in mind that simply having a taxonomy code selected doesn't replace any credentialing or validation process that may be required by law.

Use the NPI data found here to bill health insurance companies, identify providers enrolled in Medicare and Medicaid services or other HIPAA compliant transactions. See the complete NPI profile for KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC below.

NPI Profile for
KEDREN ACUTE PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL

NPI Number
1508628413
Created

(about 5 weeks ago)
Entity Type
Type-2  Organization
Organization health care providers may have a single employee or thousands of employees. An example is an incorporated individual who is an organization's only employee.
Legal Name
KEDREN ACUTE PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL
Doing Business As (dba): KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC
Other name(s)
All associated names:
Doing Business As (dba)
KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC
Other Name
Kedren Health, Inc
Primary location
4211 AVALON BLVD
LOS ANGELES, CA 90011-5622
Phone: (233) 233-0425 Fax:
Mailing address
Same as primary location
Organization Subpart
Yes - KEDREN COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER, INC is subpart of another organization.
Authorized Official
HILDA RODRIGUEZ
DIRECTOR OF BILLING SERVICES
Phone: (323) 802-0264
Updated
Certification Date
Jan 25, 2024

Note: NPPES allows providers to attest to the accuracy of their NPI data. When a provider request any change to the NPI record, they will be able to attest to their changed NPI data, resulting in an updated certification date.

Taxonomy Code(s)

A taxonomy code is a code that describes the health care service provider's type, classification, and the area of specialization. The primary specialty for this provider is indicated as (Primary) below.

The taxonomy codes are selected by the provider at the time of NPI registration. Selection of a taxonomy code does not replace any credentialing or validation process that the provider requesting the code should complete.